?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


March 16th, 2002

gah!!! @ 03:19 pm

stateless:
I'm currently feelin: cheerful cheerful
I'm currently hearin: still havent found in my head

ok, this is the best picture ive ever fricken seen!!!!! ahhhhhh!!!!!!!



aaaaand, edge is wearing my shirt. :-) as seen here:
http://www.geocities.com/andisono/rustys_dec_12_01.html
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:lightningspark
Date:March 16th, 2002 04:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
omg... is your ID pick of you and edge???!


[User Picture Icon]
From:stateless
Date:March 16th, 2002 05:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
:-D
best freakin thing EVER. ever ever ever!!!!!

if you wanna read the story, its at my bands website: http://www.u2lafans.com

:-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lightningspark
Date:March 16th, 2002 10:34 pm (UTC)

damn, girl!

(Link)
holy shit! lol

i was happy i got a smile out of bono at continental airlines in november.... they were doing "new york" and he sang "even new jersey loves new york" and it got very quiet and i screamed happily. ::i'm from nj and continental in nj, but lots of nyc fans were there:: i got this shocked and happy grin out of him- we were quite close to the stage, like 2 people or so deep from it. my best friend in the world met larry ::when i was not there... we won't go into that:: and we were close enough at the end of the show for one of us to get handed a pick by edge.

but, good lord, you've put us to shame.

that kicks ass! i have no musical ability whatsoever, or else i would be jealous. but i'm a writer, so maybe i should start writing songs... ;-)

onto the friends list you go!
~*faythe
[User Picture Icon]
From:stateless
Date:March 18th, 2002 08:43 pm (UTC)

Re: damn, girl!

(Link)
lol!
no no, i havent put you to shame, im just waaaaaay spoiled. :-P
hehe
im gonna add you back :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lightningspark
Date:March 18th, 2002 10:40 pm (UTC)

Re: damn, girl!

(Link)
yay, i got a new friend. hehe. a new u2 friend, no less. very cool.

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!