?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


August 17th, 2005

(no subject) @ 09:09 pm

psykoboy2:
I get an odd Bono vibe when I see this pic....



I mean, I know it's Tom Hanks, but I just get an odd feeling that he looks like Bono for some reason.

Weird.
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:specialcamper
Date:August 18th, 2005 03:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
Its the hair. And the black shirt.
From:onebadkite
Date:August 18th, 2005 03:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
.. and the wave
From:nonsvch
Date:August 18th, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
i see Tom and i think dirty, dirty thoughts. =X
From:onebadkite
Date:August 18th, 2005 03:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
what? how unkempt he was when he had a beach ball for a best friend? that's pretty dirty...
[User Picture Icon]
From:operativeangle
Date:August 18th, 2005 04:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
Woah.


Creepy.
[User Picture Icon]
From:scaryrich
Date:August 18th, 2005 07:46 am (UTC)

tom hewson

(Link)
i was also going to say woah

definite bono thing going on there

go tom hanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:tinamachina
Date:August 18th, 2005 05:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
Slap on some shades, and yeah, pretty close.
[User Picture Icon]
From:ryangage
Date:August 18th, 2005 05:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
He even has Bono eyes going on.
The tired but still looking good deal.
From:ex_darshan119
Date:August 18th, 2005 08:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
Except one has talent, the other one doesn't. . . Wanna take a guess who I am talking about?
From:echo0001
Date:August 18th, 2005 08:58 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ouch! Catty! :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:trinimacphisto
Date:August 18th, 2005 10:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yep, I can clearly see the Bononess!

he looks hot... I don't usually think of tom hanks as hot...
[User Picture Icon]
From:septembergrrl
Date:August 18th, 2005 02:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
He does. It look like someone pasted Hanks' face on Bono's body. Weird.
[User Picture Icon]
From:domnace9
Date:August 18th, 2005 04:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's just creepy! I love them both but they should never be compared to each other. I can totally see what you're talking about. Tom is the nice guy that you want to take home to mom and Bono's the hot rockstar that you lust over. The two should never be considered together.

Tom looks nice with the unkempt hair thing going on.
[User Picture Icon]
From:fulpakru
Date:August 18th, 2005 04:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
fyi, that's a shot from the set of the upcoming da vinci code movie.
From:soupsake
Date:August 18th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I get an odd Bono vibe

please tell me I'm not the only one that thought "mmm I wish I had a Bono vibe."

seriously wine talking here... don't read lj after 3 glasses.
[User Picture Icon]
From:sapphires13
Date:August 19th, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
...I am so going to hell now.
[User Picture Icon]
From:canadanne
Date:August 18th, 2005 11:46 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Haha!  I think it's the neck, and the hair. Cool post!

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!