?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


January 31st, 2006

wtf? @ 05:54 pm

moonshape:
I'm currently feelin: shocked shocked
I'm currently hearin: Jesus of Suburbia - Green Day

Toys?

*grabs Edge toy and runs*

 

 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:hbpen
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wuh? Huh? Where? How much??!
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I found it on google....
lemme check for the site...
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
meh, its a spanish site....

the pic was linked to this page:

http://www.retrotoys-shop.com/blog
[User Picture Icon]
From:hbpen
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
[User Picture Icon]
From:trinimacphisto
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Coolness! Where's this from?
Edge really looks alot like Edge, Adam on the other hand... lol
[User Picture Icon]
From:arcmorality
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I have these also. Cost about £20. There abit fragile!
[User Picture Icon]
From:zoostation
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's awesome!
But why is Larry injecting himself with a drumstick?
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
addicted?
(no subject) - (Anonymous)
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
oke... let's share it...
(no subject) - (Anonymous)
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*Does Edge voice*
'Hey Bono!Let's play Discotheque!'

*shaves goatee to handlebar mustage*
(no subject) - (Anonymous)
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*snort!*

'You know you're chewing Bubble gum!'
[User Picture Icon]
From:sirensong984
Date:January 31st, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Adam looks like David Letterman. That is disturbing.
[User Picture Icon]
From:zoostation
Date:January 31st, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
LOL, yes!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:reecord2
Date:January 31st, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ahahahahha it's a messed up amalgamation of so much different U2! It's a right now-ish Adam with a Popmart bass, JT era Larry with a never-era drumset, Edge is actually alright, and Depeche Mode guy is the new singer of U2. NEVERTHELESS... I'd still buy it...
[User Picture Icon]
From:moonshape
Date:January 31st, 2006 07:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I was thinking the exact same :P
From:lostintheflood5
Date:January 31st, 2006 07:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hmmmm ... those are kinda sorta really creepy! hahaha
From:purple_irises_
Date:January 31st, 2006 07:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hah, that Bono one is not good.
[User Picture Icon]
From:flashfire
Date:January 31st, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Those are really bad...

Bear in mind I'm used to seeing high-quality figures made by places like McFarlane Toys and the Danbury Mint.
[User Picture Icon]
From:whatsername_31
Date:February 1st, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
Compared to MacFarlane toys, these look like Happy Meal figures...

I still like them...but no where near as good as MacFarlane's stuff.
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:February 1st, 2006 03:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Agreed. McFarlane ROCKS.

I just went to try and order them and the site says that there's no shipping available to the US? Bah!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:boriel
Date:January 31st, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
at least they got the biceps on larry correct :))
[User Picture Icon]
From:kafrun
Date:February 1st, 2006 01:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'm curious as to why Adam's wearing Elevation-era threads and playing his Pop bass. Not to mention he's on the wrong side. It's all wrong, it's all wrong! *flails*

;D

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!