?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


January 31st, 2006

I think i am in love @ 07:11 pm

wire_tripper:

with this video: http://www.youtube.com/w/U2-Street-Mission-1978?v=dhKSWY7tZ1E&search=U2

 

They look so young. It makes me laugh.

 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:davefilkins
Date:February 1st, 2006 03:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG!

Edge looks SOOOOO young... I didn't even recognize him!

That's so amazing! Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:alternatending
Date:February 1st, 2006 03:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
Adam looks like Napoleon Dynamite.

With all due respect, a very hot ND...

Edge looks like he's 14!!! OMG.. That's so awesome. They should totally do a "before they were rock stars: U2" and show this to the guys.

They'd go O_O
[User Picture Icon]
From:inklingfair
Date:February 1st, 2006 04:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
They're adorable! Isn't that by sapphires13? Where'd it come from? (Music video? TV Show?)
[User Picture Icon]
From:sapphires13
Date:February 1st, 2006 07:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
**nods** I found it somewhere on Interference a few months ago.
[User Picture Icon]
From:inklingfair
Date:February 1st, 2006 12:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That was awesome :D The oldest video I've ever seen of them was "I Will Follow"... Adam is ever so posh, I don't even mind the afro.
[User Picture Icon]
From:forsberg21
Date:February 1st, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh my gosh! When Larry smiles at the camera, that is just too cute. He looks like he's 12. Oh man. Great video, thanks for posting!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:interiority
Date:February 1st, 2006 07:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
The hair, the upturned collars, Larry smiling...

Thank you so much for posting this!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kafrun
Date:February 1st, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
I love how Adam's strutting all over the stage. What a rock star :D
From:karlitos
Date:February 1st, 2006 09:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
it's sooo touching!
it made my day!!

thank you!!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:shardofnarsil
Date:February 1st, 2006 01:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Holy hell, that was amazing. Those hip movements of Bono's kill me!!! They look like little babies; I love it!!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:seishin
Date:February 2nd, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
the hip *and* arm waving....too f'in cute. XD
[User Picture Icon]
From:seishin
Date:February 2nd, 2006 03:47 am (UTC)

crazy

(Link)
OMG

they look so young! and adorable...XD

*LMAO* at larry drumming, trying ot be all 'cool'...then grinning at the camera.

(O_o...this was filmed a year before I was born...*feels old*)

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!