?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


May 10th, 2006

Happy birthday... @ 01:52 pm

junkets:
I'm currently feelin: excited excited

Mr Hewson!

Raise your glasses everyone :) To a great man!
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:anarchick
Date:May 10th, 2006 01:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
raise the glasses
bono b-day!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:dariodevil
Date:May 10th, 2006 01:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
In honor of the man himself, I'm going to get drunk, eat potatos, and try to raise awareness of the various plights of third-world countries.
[User Picture Icon]
From:fabjacuzzi
Date:May 10th, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Love your brucie icon. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:dariodevil
Date:May 10th, 2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you. Thank you very much.
[User Picture Icon]
From:slfcllednowhere
Date:May 10th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha
[User Picture Icon]
From:hbpen
Date:May 10th, 2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That means it's the 1 yr aniv of seeing them live for the 1st time! Yay!! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:one_saintlouis
Date:May 10th, 2006 03:55 pm (UTC)

Happy Birthday!

(Link)
Happy Birthday to "the man!" I just updated our various local ONE blogs/LJ in his honor. Now I'm gonna go raise a glass to him.
[User Picture Icon]
From:fabjacuzzi
Date:May 10th, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And happy birthday from me as well! LOL
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:May 10th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)

(Link)
*raised*
[User Picture Icon]
From:sapphires13
Date:May 10th, 2006 04:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And I'm going to be celebrating it in all kinds of ways today =D
[User Picture Icon]
From:whatsername_31
Date:May 10th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy Birthday:-D I raise my glass indeed. In fact, someone who has brought me so much happiness gets two glasses.
[User Picture Icon]
From:1wildheart
Date:May 10th, 2006 05:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
aw, happy birthday to one of the best, may he have many more!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kashmir87
Date:May 10th, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
A very happy birthday! I've already made my neighbourhood and the general surrounding area of the house listen to POP and Zooropa, just so they know I'm celebrating *g*
From:el_nic
Date:May 10th, 2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Can't pass up an opportunity to use this icon from the May 10, 2001 Elevation show in Indianapolis :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:oddangel
Date:May 10th, 2006 05:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Raising a glass...of coffee now, but more fun stuff later.
[User Picture Icon]
From:jennypage
Date:May 10th, 2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh Merry Day of Birth!
I hope the B-Man has a great one. :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:slfcllednowhere
Date:May 10th, 2006 07:41 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Yay Bono!!! *throws confetti*
[User Picture Icon]
From:seishin
Date:May 11th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
Happy Birthday! *confetti toss*

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!