?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


June 25th, 2006

True Hollywood Story - Naomi Campbell @ 02:01 pm

princessjen723:
I'm currently hearin: Keane // Nothing In My Way

Not sure if this has been posted before (or if this is even an "appropriate" place to post this), but just thought I'd make mention of it.

I was flipping through the channels earlier this morning and caught a promo on E! for an episode of True Hollywood Story featuring Naomi Campbell.

I imagine they will make some sort of mention of Adam in it, so this is just a heads up for those interested. Granted, you'll have to endure an hour of icky Naomi-ness in exchange for a nanosecond or quick mention of her engagement to our beloved Addy. *shrugs* Ah well, it's worth it ;o)

It premieres tonight, Sunday June 25th @ 8pm/7pm CST.
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:onlyechoes
Date:June 25th, 2006 07:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I've been waiting for this! Though I have no idea when we can see this in Finland.
[User Picture Icon]
From:princessjen723
Date:June 25th, 2006 07:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hmmmm. Perhaps there will be someone who will kindly put it up on YouTube? If I had the capabilities to do so, I would in a nanosecond. But alas, I don't :o(
[User Picture Icon]
From:trinimacphisto
Date:June 25th, 2006 11:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I think I saw something about this on E! News Daily, and they mentioned Adam on it, so I think they probably talk about him at least a little
[User Picture Icon]
From:princessjen723
Date:June 25th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I neglected to mention that in that little promo they had a quick flash of a "doctored" photo of the two of them together (it was a more recent picture of him inserted next to her--and I don't imagine they've been hanging out a whole lot lately).

So I know there will be an Adam reference at some point. Wee! :-D
[User Picture Icon]
From:trinimacphisto
Date:June 25th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Darn it I didn't see the picture!
I was talking to my sis about somehting and I heard "Adam Clayton" and I turned around and just saw Naomi
damn my sister... lol
[User Picture Icon]
From:princessjen723
Date:June 25th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Perhaps it was a different promo?

Ah well, tune in tonight and see for yourself! :o)

(*LOL* about your sister)

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!