?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


June 13th, 2002

(no subject) @ 04:44 pm

muzzypal:
I'm currently feelin: excited excited
I'm currently hearin: 'Fool on the Hill' Beatles Anthology 2 version

Oh My God yo!!! I bet I'm so late with this news, but on u2.com there's video and audio of a new U2 song!! I almost had a heart attack with that news!! YAY!!!

That's all over and out. :)
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:u2lynne
Date:June 13th, 2002 04:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hee hee, Carrie, look about 7 or so posts down in this group. :)

I really like what I've heard of it so far!
[User Picture Icon]
From:muzzypal
Date:June 14th, 2002 08:35 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
DOH!!!!

Oh well, I knew I would be late with it! Well, what are you gonna do? :) Yeah, I like what I hear so far too. I screamed and ran around the house when I saw the U2.com email about it. :) hee!
[User Picture Icon]
From:u2lynne
Date:June 14th, 2002 08:59 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I never got the u2.com email about it. :( I just heard on some lists about it.
[User Picture Icon]
From:muzzypal
Date:June 14th, 2002 09:01 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Oh, hmmm... I think I need to suscribe to some lists then. I don't believe I belong to any except U2.com's
[User Picture Icon]
From:simu2fan
Date:June 13th, 2002 04:59 pm (UTC)

(Link)
I haven't been able to hear it yet because we've got firewalls at work and my computer is so dam slow in downloading. I will try it tonight! :-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:muzzypal
Date:June 14th, 2002 08:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
That sucks that you couldn't d/l it. Were you able to at home? I like what I hear :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:simu2fan
Date:June 14th, 2002 09:22 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I didn't listen to it yet because I ended up going to the movies with my mom and then I got home late. Trust me!! I will listen to it tonight for sure and I'll let you know what I think. I know I will love it!! :-)

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!