?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


January 3rd, 2003

(no subject) @ 07:20 pm

shootingstar315:
I'm currently feelin: accomplished
I'm currently hearin: :: Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me {LIVE} :: U2

22 new U2 Icons here

bonowithopenarms
larrybadass
larryblackandblue
larryisblue
larrysclose
larryisdisco
larrysdrummin
larrysfine
larrysaysfucku
larrykissme
larrywithshadow
larrysmirk
larrywant
larrysyellow
larryslookin--->NO WORDS
larryseesyou
larryswet1
larryswet2--->Same as larryswet1 just w/no words
U2h
U2i
U2j
U2k

enjoy and let me know what you like
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
From:leahlaya
Date:January 3rd, 2003 07:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
larry wouldnt say f-you during an interview, or on tv. im kind of offended that you made that part of your lj icon. but whatever.
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:January 3rd, 2003 07:52 pm (UTC)

DISCLAIMER

(Link)
Now, before this pisses anyone else off let me explain my icon. I know for a fact that Larry wouldn't swear or gesture or do anything like that via TV or interview. I have a sense of humor and after one of my friends posted saying she liked it i told her "he was just gesturing his hand while he talked, but i took an approach w/a sense of humor and seeing the hand gesture and his lips the way they were, i decided to make the icon"

sorry if it offends people, but its just an icon and it's not meant in any way to bring Larry down or make him look like an ass. I love Larry. I think Larry is brilliant and he is my favorite of the band. So this icon isn't meant for offense.
From:leahlaya
Date:January 4th, 2003 07:45 am (UTC)

Re: DISCLAIMER

(Link)
alright thats cool.
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:January 4th, 2003 09:21 am (UTC)

Re: DISCLAIMER

(Link)
thank u
From:elevationist
Date:January 4th, 2003 06:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sill request for ya, Shan..

If i wanted to use one, would you take it down so nobody else could get it? =P (Yes, I'm weird about anybody else using the smae icons as me... sure me. LOL)

And like i told you earlier... your Larry icon is FUNNY as hell. Some people should lighten up. =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:January 4th, 2003 09:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
well, i like it if everyone can share. if it's a blank icon w/no writing or something i can definitely personalize it for only u.

and thanks for the support of my icon
From:elevationist
Date:January 4th, 2003 05:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Nah, I don't like anything much written on them, remember? LOL Anyhow, I really love U2h. =P But I'll just stick with the one i'm using now, cuz I like it too, and unless somebody else searches out the photo and makes it into an icon, it's only MINE. LOL!! (Yes, I realize I'm not the first person to have and I'm sure others have it at the moment as well... But I haven't seen them, so leave me to my delusions.) =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:January 5th, 2003 07:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
please feel free to use U2h. i haven't seen anyone else w/it
From:elevationist
Date:January 7th, 2003 09:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hmmm... I dunno. I'm seriously thinking about it, though. You'll see it on your friends list if I do decide to go for it, I'm sure. =P
[User Picture Icon]
From:galaxyrangerin
Date:January 4th, 2003 09:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
I love "bonowithopenarms", as you can see! ;D
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:January 4th, 2003 09:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
squeeee thank u
(no subject) - (Anonymous)
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:January 5th, 2003 07:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
haha thank u thank u
i'm glad u appreciate it! i saw it, and i had to make it

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!