?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


January 22nd, 2003

need i say more @ 05:34 am

secretworld:
sheryl crow and kid rock "pictures"

mmmmmm yeah.
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:ryandreamer
Date:January 22nd, 2003 02:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i think im gonna be sick.
just when you thought hte most embarassing thing to ever come out of detroit had to be icp, kid rock came around. ugh.

ryan
From:secretworld
Date:January 22nd, 2003 02:53 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
hahahaha i never said kid rock was a genius or a legend but i wont back down in saying that this song has some appeal for some reason i dont fully get. i like it ;)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ryandreamer
Date:January 22nd, 2003 04:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, im a full supporter of the idea to each their own.
i just couldnt help the opportunity to publicly disown kid rock on behalf of detroit :)

r
From:secretworld
Date:January 22nd, 2003 06:30 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
speaking of your beloved detriot, watching american idol right now and understanding how it was dreamers like kid rock that made it big. didnt have a very big selection pool. heee :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ryandreamer
Date:January 23rd, 2003 12:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i have never watched that show, but it was on at my friend's house and jesus christ... was that ever embarssing. haha. but i didnt expect anyone with any self respect to go on such a show anyways. kid rock woulda been right in place with the rest of those cronies ;)

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!