?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


March 26th, 2003

(no subject) @ 10:56 am

gravitysdream:
I'm currently feelin: amused amused

Hmm
I wonder if while sitting at the breakfast table Or maybe watching a movie, or heck in bed, Ali ever tells Bono: "Take the glasses off!"
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:shootingstar315
Date:March 26th, 2003 08:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha
[User Picture Icon]
From:chelsea_energy
Date:March 26th, 2003 08:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
I wonder things like that all the time...
like, does she ever tell him not to wear something?
or, does she roll her eyes when he says certain things in interviews?...
From:indeegirl
Date:March 26th, 2003 08:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol

xx
From:ashtreenymph
Date:March 26th, 2003 09:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
Lol.
I bet she does
From:virginblue
Date:March 26th, 2003 03:13 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Maybe he's all normal and sane and husband-father like at home. Then when he and Ali get all snuggly in bed...she says "hey babe, can you do that 'fly' thing...you know how it turns me on!" *reow*

heh. :P
[User Picture Icon]
From:jackieblue
Date:March 26th, 2003 06:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
If I were in Ali's place (and yeah, I fantasize about that...) I'd LOVE the glasses on him, ALL the time (wink wink)
[User Picture Icon]
From:bonos_girl
Date:March 27th, 2003 10:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
who doesn't fantasize about that? lol

i'd prefer the macphisto thing myself.....hehe
[User Picture Icon]
From:jellyfish78
Date:March 29th, 2003 11:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Or, does she call him Paul or Bono?

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!