?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


December 13th, 2001

Bono @ 10:53 pm

gwytherinn:
I'm currently feelin: touched touched

My hallmates made me a collage with pictures of Bono. :}}}}}
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
From:starla1979
Date:December 13th, 2001 08:42 pm (UTC)

oh oh, i wanna see!

(Link)
scan if you can ;-)

*picks out Bono icon*
From:thetigress
Date:December 13th, 2001 09:19 pm (UTC)

Re: oh oh, i wanna see!

(Link)
Me too! Me too! I have conquered my roommates- they now cut out any pictures or interviews with any of the boys and give them to me! Such understanding people of my obsession! :P
[User Picture Icon]
From:gwytherinn
Date:December 13th, 2001 10:45 pm (UTC)

Re: oh oh, i wanna see!

(Link)
Rofl that's great!! Sometimes I'll conduct a "U2 history lesson" with my roommate, b/c she's genuinely interested in learning about them. It's a lot of fun lol. And I have the poster with all the CD covers so I even have illustrations. :D We had one today on the collage, but it's too big to scan because it's on poster board. :{
[User Picture Icon]
From:gwytherinn
Date:December 13th, 2001 10:42 pm (UTC)

Re: oh oh, i wanna see!

(Link)
::giggle:: I would but it's mounted on poster board, it's really big. It's soooo wonderful though hehe...
From:starla1979
Date:December 14th, 2001 06:06 am (UTC)

Re: oh oh, i wanna see!

(Link)
How about if you take a picture of it and scan that ;-). My friends give me cut-outs and articles on Smashing Pumpkins and Radiohead so I get the feeling they'll be starting up on U2 next, hee hee!
[User Picture Icon]
From:gwytherinn
Date:December 14th, 2001 08:18 pm (UTC)

Re: oh oh, i wanna see!

(Link)
Coool hehehe. :}

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!