?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


July 6th, 2004

(no subject) @ 01:28 pm

seven86:
I'm currently hearin: peace on earth - U2

hey, im new to this comunity but not a new U2 fan, I've liked them since 2000(yea since beautiful day and all that) and well my admiration has grown for them bigger each year....and i just found this comunity so....HI.....my name is daniel and im from New Braunfels, Texas, any fans from that area??.....nice to meet yall!

peace&love,
daniel

EDIT: btw if you wanna add me just tell me and feel free to do it...i like meeting new ppl, but check my info first to make sure at least we've got something in common haha
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
From:stdivine
Date:July 6th, 2004 11:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
Welcome to the community, Daniel! *waves*
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 11:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
thank you!!....whats ur name?
[User Picture Icon]
From:u2bonoluv
Date:July 6th, 2004 11:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
hey there :) i run the U2Texas list...you should join! its a great group of people...

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/U2Texas

~Kami
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 11:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
hey!.....thank's.....

--daniel
[User Picture Icon]
From:meineuphorie
Date:July 6th, 2004 11:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
I live in Houston! It's still a ways from New Braunfels, but hey :)
welcome to the community!
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 11:47 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah its like 2 hours away but anyways lol......THANK YOU!.....
[User Picture Icon]
From:volare
Date:July 6th, 2004 12:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
welcome aboard
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 12:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
well thanks....
[User Picture Icon]
From:hew_
Date:July 6th, 2004 12:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hi! My name's Joha :D Nice to have ya here!
I live in Beaumont, TX :) I think New Braunfels is kinda far away from here, ain't it? :(
[User Picture Icon]
From:hew_
Date:July 6th, 2004 12:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, and I read you were born in Peru! Do you speak Spanish? 'cause I do, I was born in Argentina. hehe <3
[User Picture Icon]
From:kryceksfox
Date:July 6th, 2004 12:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hi Daniel, welcome to the community! ^_^
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 12:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hi! and thank you!:)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ladylardence
Date:July 6th, 2004 03:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hi, Daniel, and welcome to the community! My name is Dawn, btw. I'm not from Texas (Ohio, actually), but we seem to have some of the same interests. If it's OK with you, I'll add you to my friends list. You can add me back if you like! :)
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 03:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
thank you dawn...that's cool!!! yeah it's very cool, i'll add ya cya
[User Picture Icon]
From:canadanne
Date:July 6th, 2004 04:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Welcome, welcome!
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 04:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
thank you, thank you:) where are you from?
[User Picture Icon]
From:parallel_rhythm
Date:July 6th, 2004 06:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm a born and bred New Yorker, but... you like writing. And Coldplay. And, well, U2. You're pretty cool. :)

I'm Lori. Welcome :)
From:seven86
Date:July 6th, 2004 09:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i luv NEW YORK never being there though....thats pretty cool...well nice to meet you lori....can i add ya to my LJ friends list?

its cool a lot of U2 fans like coldplay man this world is not lost after all lol:)

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!