?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


August 31st, 2004

It's okay to be jelous, I'm not :) @ 11:05 pm

gravitysdream:
I'm currently feelin: ecstatic ecstatic
I'm currently hearin: Zoo Station!

Have to save some money to get it framed but thought yall might like the first pics.





 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:achtungbaby
Date:August 31st, 2004 10:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
its calling me!! its saying "you know you want me. *wink*"

SOOOO jealous. =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:ladylardence
Date:September 1st, 2004 04:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
Very nice, I want! :D
From:jimijam
Date:September 1st, 2004 06:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I actually got this over a year ago and framed it. It's one of my fav album covers. Great choice :-)
From:gravitysdream
Date:September 1st, 2004 06:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hehe yeah apparently I got #470 out of 500
whew
[User Picture Icon]
From:fadedgalaxia
Date:September 1st, 2004 07:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
O_O *passes out*
From:gravitysdream
Date:September 1st, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Did I mention the paper its printed on feeels sooooooooooooooooooooooo good? hehe

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!