?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


September 1st, 2004

(no subject) @ 08:13 pm

gravitysdream:
OMG BONO ON O'REILLEY!!! !FOX NEWS COMING UP!!!!!!
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:hew_
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I CAN'T WAIT!!! They just showed him!! is it me or he did cut his hair?
From:gravitysdream
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I think he did!!! LOL
[User Picture Icon]
From:retronami
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you so much for posting that! I turned the channel right to it. I'm so glad I didn't miss it! :)
From:gravitysdream
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ya He sure gave that nutcase O'Reilly a run for his money. I was damn proud of him but... gosh he's gettin old. What's with the hair? I've never seen it so bright. He looked like he just woke up lol.
[User Picture Icon]
From:hew_
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*sigh* I know.. he is growing old. But I think that if he cut his hair shorter and dyed it dark black, he'd look muuuuuuch better. So much better.
>.< I don't dig the brown shades either.
From:gravitysdream
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah those are weird. Maybe he wears the shades cus he's getting bad vision hehe who knows!
(no subject) - (Anonymous)
From:gravitysdream
Date:September 1st, 2004 05:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Aye i think Bill thought Bono wasn't too bright but boy he handed that nutcase his butt in a bucket. ! lol

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!