?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


September 19th, 2004

they are all studs @ 02:39 pm

3sidedcircle:
I'm currently feelin: curious curious
I'm currently hearin: U2: Angel of Harlem

we all know that all four of the guys of U2 are very good-looking. but in YOUR opinion who is the least attractive?

for me it would be Adam Clayton....sorry :(
 
Share  |  Flag |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:izzybeth
Date:September 19th, 2004 02:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Bono.

::waits for lynch mob::
[User Picture Icon]
From:hew_
Date:September 19th, 2004 02:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
O_O

wait a minute, did I just read what I think I read?

O.O

LOL.


For me it'd be Adam... but that doesn't mean I don't find him attractive, eh!
[User Picture Icon]
From:abelfan
Date:September 19th, 2004 02:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Izzy's an Adam girl. :)

I think they're all good-looking in their own way.
[User Picture Icon]
From:ryangage
Date:September 19th, 2004 03:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm not usually into boys, but I've felt myself attracted to all members except for Adam. The guy wish the bass always gets the bad rap.
But, ladies, who carries the biggest stick? Huh? Huh? ADAM!
[User Picture Icon]
From:themegs
Date:September 19th, 2004 03:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I actually agree with you. I was attracted to Bono first, from the time I was about 11 or 12, but in recent years I just find Adam, Edge, and Larry more attractive physically. Bono is still incredible, though. Handsome, talented, generous, intelligent, and caring. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:canadanne
Date:September 19th, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Not sure. Bono is the only one I would really call "attractive", not that there's anything bad-looking about the others, by any means. They're just not my cup of tea. I suppose Adam and Edge are the least "pinup"-looking.
[User Picture Icon]
From:halcyon
Date:September 19th, 2004 04:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I would have to agree and say Adam. He's the one member of the band I've always kind of been repelled by. Can't explain why.
From:ashtreenymph
Date:September 19th, 2004 04:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's hard for me to say Adam...but Adam is the least attractive band member(IMO) and that's saying alot.

But bass rocks! Yeah!
[User Picture Icon]
From:hard2explain8
Date:September 19th, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I dont consider any of them unattractive, but in earlier years, I would have to had said Adam. But now, he's hot like no other. Bono is the most attractive. in fact, to me, i think he is one of the most beautiful men in the world.
From:stdivine
Date:September 19th, 2004 04:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
They are all attractive in their own ways but I find Bono/Larry less attractive then the other two.(sorry I couldnt narrow it down to one)
[User Picture Icon]
From:siorai_gra_
Date:September 19th, 2004 05:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG how can anyone say Adam?! Maybe during ZooTv or Boy when he had the bad glasses and acne. But now? NOO he looks amazing. The pic from Blender? WHOA. I have to go with Edge at the moment. He goes for that hobo look a little too often. Adam is the only one I list after most of the time. Te rest I all think of more in a respectful way
[User Picture Icon]
From:canadanne
Date:September 19th, 2004 06:03 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Whoa, I can't believe you think ZooTV was a bad look for Adam!  He looked amazing then, I can't think of any era where he's looked even half as great as he did with his blond hair and rockin' Zoo outfits!
[User Picture Icon]
From:choebe
Date:September 19th, 2004 06:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I couldn't agree with you more!
[User Picture Icon]
From:siorai_gra_
Date:September 19th, 2004 09:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
well it was kinda a bad time for him..he just looked SO much better during POPmart and beyond. It seems like he looks younger now than he did at some points then. ZooTV Adam is my least fav Adam time..

VS.

No contest, #2!
[User Picture Icon]
From:bad_lemon
Date:September 19th, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i really like the blender picture... oh i really like grey/white hair. i don't know why, and people think it's kinda creepy because i'm only sixteen. oh well. i don't know about who's LEAST attractive... that's REALLY hard. i'd say bono, but i really don't know... it's too hard!
[User Picture Icon]
From:siorai_gra_
Date:September 19th, 2004 08:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hehe well I'm 19 and I love it so you're not to weird, my sister is 16 and said Adam looks hot in the blender pic
[User Picture Icon]
From:interiority
Date:September 19th, 2004 05:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, Adam.

But he's the bass player with mystique.
[User Picture Icon]
From:orpheus42
Date:September 20th, 2004 10:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
whose instrument holds mysterious power over womenfolk.

If only it worked as well for me ;-)
[User Picture Icon]
From:volare
Date:September 19th, 2004 05:34 pm (UTC)

o_O

(Link)
i dun care what they look like.
's the music that gets stuck in my head, not their faces or physiques....
[User Picture Icon]
From:canadanne
Date:September 19th, 2004 06:05 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Yeah... I can see that Larry's got the movie star looks, but I personally find him somewhat bland in appearance. Bono's a lot more interesting-looking, and I guess I always go for people with more unusual features!
[User Picture Icon]
From:unorthodox_muse
Date:September 19th, 2004 08:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
After having met them up close I think Edge is the least attractive. I used to not be too into Adam, until I met him IRL. Oh la la!
[User Picture Icon]
From:ambacardi
Date:September 19th, 2004 08:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Mmmm Adam is the best looking IMO.

I would have to go with Edge for being the least attractive, he's still good looking, just not my cup.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bad_lemon
Date:September 20th, 2004 02:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
eh, i change my mind. definately larry.

popmart bono is just too sexy
[User Picture Icon]
From:carobanano
Date:September 20th, 2004 02:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm such a ninny, I can't decide. It all depends on the era for me!
[User Picture Icon]
From:fadedgalaxia
Date:September 21st, 2004 07:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i go through phases. it all depends on what week/month/second you talk to me. last month, i was all over edge. now, i think it's larry...*shrugs* i dunno. i say they're all like a fine wine: they get better with age.

...though, i wouldn't mind if edge grew his hair out again...mmm. *goes to watch the ishfwilf video*

<3
~*krys*~

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!