?

Log in

No account? Create an account

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!


December 16th, 2004

STUFF @ 12:27 am

starbucksmanic:
Who's got a clip:

"And I’ve just been asleep in bed
And I woke up and I thought
There’s something I meant to do today
And I think it was you"

To give something back:

The 'teehee I'm evol' smirk, interestingly reminiscent of Jeremy Northam.

While I'm at it, I beg to know where I may get sunglasses like these:

Guy looks good in plum
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 
[User Picture Icon]
From:desert_sky
Date:December 15th, 2004 09:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 15th, 2004 10:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG IT'S GREAT THANKYOUTHANKYOU eeeeeeeeeeee
[User Picture Icon]
From:giuliacucina
Date:December 15th, 2004 10:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i'm so in love with viggo...
[User Picture Icon]
From:bonoinakilt
Date:December 15th, 2004 10:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
me too!
i love him...
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:December 16th, 2004 06:26 am (UTC)

/droool

(Link)
Bono in plum... the bestest birthday present a gal could get! I might make that an icon.. hmmm.. :)

Thanks!
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 16th, 2004 08:38 am (UTC)

Re: /droool

(Link)
I know- I could just eat him. (Admittedly, with or without the plum.) Anyway, have another pic:

[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:December 16th, 2004 08:40 am (UTC)

You rock, sister!!

(Link)
This is the best birthday - EVER! Thank you SO much!!

/dies
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 16th, 2004 09:54 am (UTC)

hehehe

(Link)
::snuggles:: Happy Brithday. And Christmas too!
[User Picture Icon]
From:bleedblacklove
Date:December 17th, 2004 02:48 am (UTC)

Re: hehehe

(Link)
You have the best icon.


Oh, Viggo. How I wish you were mine. :P
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 17th, 2004 06:09 am (UTC)

Re: You rock, sister!!

(Link)
Hahaha, I just noticed Adam's glasses have a plum tint. They are so coordinated :p
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 21st, 2004 07:06 pm (UTC)

ooo look, I found another pic

(Link)
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:December 21st, 2004 09:12 pm (UTC)

I don't think my ovaries can take much more Bononess..

(Link)
/thud
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 22nd, 2004 06:58 am (UTC)

Re: I don't think my ovaries can take much more Bononess..

(Link)
Oh, they can't? I'll stop then.
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:December 22nd, 2004 07:02 am (UTC)

(Link)
Nah, I think I'll be okay.. after a few cold showers and a smoke ;)
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 22nd, 2004 07:05 am (UTC)

(Link)
Okay then. Tell me when you want more pictures (this is fun!)
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:December 22nd, 2004 07:07 am (UTC)

I don't know about anyone else..

(Link)
I ALWAYS want more Bono.. pictures too ;)
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 22nd, 2004 07:17 am (UTC)

righto

(Link)
I'm a Bono girl to the core, but I LOVE Larry in this picture. I laugh every time I see it because of him.
[User Picture Icon]
From:jenvargas
Date:December 22nd, 2004 07:22 am (UTC)

That's hysterical

(Link)
Heh. Good ol' Larry.. he rocks.
From:starbucksmanic
Date:December 22nd, 2004 07:28 am (UTC)

Re: That's hysterical

(Link)
He rocks so hard. (And if you look at it again, Adam seems to be getting a little fresh with Bono..) Did you see this one? He reminds me so much of Jeremy Northam there.
[User Picture Icon]
From:wings_unfurling
Date:December 17th, 2004 08:51 am (UTC)

Re: /droool

(Link)
Bono... *drool* Is... *drool* GORGEOUS!!!!! *drool, drool, drool*

U2 LiveJournal

Hello Hello!!